Contact Us

Department Name Title Extension


Administration - Main Office
Terrilyn Cheney Principal 1103
Peter Schmidt Assistant Principal 1104
Sharon Schofield Secretary - Principal's Office 1100
Kelly Fitzpatrick Secretary - Principal's Office
1101
Theresa Altsher Secretary - Principal's Office 1102
Clinic
Deborah Houston School Nurse 1225
Cafe Services
Joe Monroe Cafe Manager 2618
Guidance
Michelle Crisa Guidance 1512
TEECH Program
Susan Adams Teacher 1126
Joanne Mahoney Teacher 1127
Kindergarten
Elaine Lacourse Teacher 1130

Cristen Karamourtopoulos Teacher
1116
Julie Pekalsky Teacher 1132
Lisa Smith Teacher 1131
Kaitlyn Gallant Teacher 1133
First Grade
Maggie Garside Teacher 1118
Brian Restuccia Teacher
1117
Jennifer Remillard Teacher
1112
Shelbie Russell Teacher
1111
Second Grade
Kara Gordon Teacher
1216
Adam Hathaway Teacher
1227
Mary-Anne Lazzaro Teacher
1226
Alexsia Whitehead Teacher
1217
Marla Proulx Teacher
1218
Third Grade
Michelle Carberry Teacher
1230
Maureen Eaton Teacher
1233
Maria Aiello Teacher
1232
Kate Kretschmer Teacher
1231
Fourth Grade
Heather Burkett Teacher
1212
Wendy Morin Teacher
1113
Samantha Rodrigues Teacher
1213
Kelly Parker Teacher
1114
Unified Arts
Angela Ingraham PE 1262
Sara Arroyo PE 1011
Michael Terrile Art 1219
Amanda Starck Music 1030
Cheryl Craig Computers 1228
FLES
Elizabeth Kane FLES Instructor 1516
Library
Elizabeth Cameron Library Media Specialist 1234
Sharon Dyer Assistant Media Generalist 1214
Academic Specialists
Sarah Wisecarver Ventures 1400
Sheila Nolan Reading 1210
Regina Kuhl Title I Math 1208
Special Education
Kerry Powers Special Education 1247
Susan Clark Special Education
1211
Tracey Kallander Special Education
1248

Amanda Mazza Special Education
1241
Elizabeth Barlow Special Education
1129
Therapies - OT, Speech, PT
Lynne Townsend Speech Language Pathologist 1240
Tricia Harnois Speech Language Pathologist 1278
Roisin Bermingham Speech Language Pathologist
1275
Kailee Huston Occupational Therapist 1277
Rebecca Doherty Occupational Therapist
1115
Melissa Clay School Psychologist
1510


District Offices

Curriculum, Instruction, & Assessment
Nicole Tomaselli Director of 21st Century Learning & Assessment 2115
District Special Education
Franceen Flynn Director of Special Education 2015
Danielle Melendez
Administrative Secretary 2014
Twila Wain Administrative Secretary
2013
District Technology
Joe Dionne Network Administrator 2713
Don Lemay Network Administrator 2105
Michael Shaw Technology Assistant 2712
Marie Nicolosi Administrative Secretary 2710
Facilities
Jeff Mackey Director of Facilities 2711
Marie Nicolosi Administrative Secretary 2710